내블로그 | 랜덤블로그 쪽지
Life is Kind to me
http://blog.yes24.com/kelpark
리스트 | RSS
태그 & 테마링 | 방명록
Kel
Everything in this world is relative, my dear Watson.
파워 문화 블로그

PowerCultureBlog with YES24 Since 2010

2기 책

프로필 쪽지 친구추가
12월 스타지수 : 별1,500
댓글알리미 비글 : 사용안함
전체보기
Read
Watch
- Mystery suspense Thriller SF Horror
- Others
Hear
See
one moment of my life
On Mysteries
Detectives
Yes24에는 없는 것들 리뷰
예스24 글
블로그 정리중~
나의 리뷰
Mystery + (정리중)
- Police Procedurals
- Historical
- Cozy/日常の謎
- 本格推理
-- Locked Room murders
- Hard-Boiled
- Suspense/Thriller
- Espionage
- Horror
- SF/Fantasy
- Reference
- Comics
- Films
Fiction
Nonfiction
Comics
Our spanish love song
あなたやっぱり
To know is to love
Commentary
웬디 수녀
Gift
Life goes on
한줄로 강력추천
I love You
미완성리뷰
나의 메모
info
quotes
태그
이책이나를살렸다 ReadingSlump 이노우에히사시 나쓰메소세키 나는강아지로소이다 동물소설 페이지터너 부탁하나만들어줘 외동딸 애거사크리스티완전공략
2022 / 12
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
월별보기
파트너 (相棒)
Booksellers’ 100 Favorite Mysteries of the Twentieth Century.
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple ( TV series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV series with David Suchet)
코난 미스테리 투어 (コナン ミステリーツア)
일본추리작가협회상 (日本推理作家協会賞)
Golden Age Mystery Authors
내가 좋아하는 탐정들, 또는 콤비 (만날때마다 업데이트)
100 mysteries & thrillers to read in a life time (from Goodreads & Amazon USA)
긴다이치 고스케 (金田一耕助, Kosuke Kindaichi)
순전히 주관적인, Kel의 미스테리 베스트 (작성중)
Jack Reacher (of Lee Child), perfect hero for Kel
Sherlock Holmes' Cases by chronological order
검찰측 증인, Witness for the prosecution :original story, adapted play and a movie in 1957
Michael Connelly : reading references
Ten Crime Books You Have to Read Before You Die (by John Connolly and Declan Hughes)
끊임없이 재생산되는 ‘셜록 홈스’ 외전의 세계 (한겨레신문)
************* 미스테리, 어디까지 읽었니 (정리중)*************
Alfred Hitchcock's Filmography
First Detective in real, Vidocq
(100인의 추리작가가 선별한 100대) Thrillers (David Morrell, Hank Wagner 편집)
본격미스테리베스트 + 본격미스테리대상 (일본)
LOCI's Detective Goren : Modern time Sherlock Holmes
100 Best Characters in Fiction Since 1900
[마스터 앤 코맨더] 참조자료
Edgar Awards
마쓰모토 세이초의 [10만분의 1의 우연(十万分の一の偶然, 1981)
Jeremy Brett, forever Sherlock Holmes
My Agatha Christie Collection
The Top 100 Crime Novels of All Time, by Category (The MWA Mystery 100 List (1995))
Top 100 Crime Novels of All Time (The CWA Mystery 100 List (1990))
Malice Domestic Agatha Awards Nominees and winners

전체보기
Edgar Awards | On Mysteries 2010-03-10 11:08
http://blog.yes24.com/document/2124097복사Facebook 보내기 트위터 보내기

2021

Best Novel: Djinn Patrol on the Purple Line by Deepa Anappara

Best First Novel by an American Author: Please See Us by Caitlin Mullen

Best Paperback Original: When No One Is Watching by Alyssa Cole

 

 

 

2020

Best Novel: The Stranger Diaries by Elly Griffiths

Best First Novel by an American Author: Miracle Creek by Angie Kim

Best Paperback Original: The Hotel Neversink by Adam O’Fallon Price

 

 

 

2019

Best Novel: Down the River Unto the Sea by Walter Mosley

Best First Novel by an American Author: Bearskin by James A. McLaughlin

Best Paperback Original: If I Die Tonight by Alison Gaylin

 

 

 

2018

Best Novel: The Stranger Diaries by Elly Griffiths

Best First Novel by an American Author: Miracle Creek by Angie Kim

Best Paperback Original: The Hotel Neversink by Adam O’Fallon Price

 

2017
Best Novel: Before the Fall by Noah Hawley
Best First Novel: Under the Harrow by Flynn Berry
Best Paperback Original: Rain Dogs by Adrian McKinty
Best Fact Crime: The Wicked Boy: The Mystery of a Victorian Child Murderer by Kate Summerscale
Best Critical/Biographical: Shirley Jackson: A Rather Haunted Life by Ruth Franklin
Best Short Story: "Autumn at the Automat" ? from the collection In Sunlight or in Shadow by Lawrence Block
Best Juvenile: OCDaniel by Wesley King
Best Young Adult: Girl in the Blue Coat by Monica Hesse
Best Television Episode Teleplay: "A Blade of Grass" - Penny Dreadful by John Logan
Robert L. Fish Memorial Award: "The Truth of the Moment" ? Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine by E. Gabriel Flores
Mary Higgins Clark Award: The Shattered Tree by Charles Todd
Grand Master: Max Allan Collins, Ellen Hart
Raven Award: Dru Ann Love
Ellery Queen Award: Neil Nyren

 

2016

Best Novel: Let Me Die in His Footsteps by Lori Roy
Best First Novel: The Sympathizer by Viet Thanh Nguyen
Best Paperback Original: The Long and Faraway Gone by Lou Berney
Best Fact Crime: Whipping Boy: The Forty-Year Search for My Twelve-Year-Old Bully by Allen Kurzweil
Best Critical/Biographical: The Golden Age of Murder by Martin Edwards
Best Short Story: "Obits" ? from the collection Bazaar of Bad Dreams by Stephen King
Best Juvenile: Footer Davis Probably is Crazy by Susan Vaught
Best Young Adult: A Madness So Discreet by Mindy McGinnis
Best Television Episode Teleplay: "Gently with the Women" - George Gently by Peter Flannery
Robert L. Fish Memorial Award: "Chung Ling Soo's Greatest Trick" ? Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine by Russell W. Johnson
Mary Higgins Clark Award: Little Pretty Things by Lori Rader-Day
Grand Master: Walter Mosley
Raven Award: Margaret Kinsman and Sisters in Crime
Ellery Queen Award: Janet Rudolph

 

 

2015

Best Novel: Mr. Mercedes by Stephen King  2, 3부를 기대하겠어요 (Bill Hodges Trilogy #1)
Best First Novel: Dry Bones in the Valley by Tom Bouman
Best Paperback Original: The Secret History of Las Vegas by Chris Abani
Best Fact Crime: Tinseltown: Murder, Morphine, and Madness at Dawn of Hollywood by William J. Mann
Best Critical/Biographical: Poe-Land: The Hallowed Haunts of Edgar Allan Poe by J.W. Ocker
Best Short Story: "What Do You Do?"- Rogues by Gillian Flynn
Best Juvenile: Greenglass House by Kate Milford
Best Young Adult: The Art of Secrets by James Klise
Best Television Episode Teleplay: "Episode 1" - Happy Valley by Sally Wainwright
Robert L. Fish Memorial Award- "Getaway Girl" - Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine by Zoe Z. Bell
Mary Higgins Clark Award: The Stranger You Know by Jane Casey
Grand Master: Lois Duncan and James Ellroy
Raven Award: Ruth and Jon Jordan, Crimespree Magazine and Kathryn Kennison, Magna Cum Murder
Ellery Queen Award: Charles Ardai

 

 

2014

Best Novel: Ordinary Grace by William Kent Krueger
Best First Novel by an American Author: Red Sparrow by Jason Matthews
Best Paperback Original: The Wicked Girls by Alex Marwood
Best Fact Crime: The Hour of Peril: The Secret Plot to Murder Lincoln Before the Civil War by Daniel Stashower
Best Critical/Biographical: America Is Elsewhere: The Noir Tradition in the Age of Consumer Culture by Erik Dussere
Best Short Story: "The Caxton Private Lending Library & Book Depository" - Bibliomysteries by John Connolly
Best Juvenile: One Came Home by Amy Timberlake
Best Young Adult: Ketchup Clouds by Annabel Pitcher
Best Television Episode Teleplay: "Episode 1" - The Fall, teleplay by Allan Cubitt
Robert L. Fish Memorial Award: "The Wentworth Letter" - Criminal Element's Malfeasance Occasional by Jeff Soloway
Grand Master: Robert Crais and Carolyn Hart[6]
Raven Awards: Aunt Agatha’s in Ann Arbor, Michigan[6]

 

2013

Best Novel: Live by Night by Dennis Lehane
Best First Novel by an American Author: The Expats by Chris Pavone
Best Paperback Original: The Last Policeman by Ben H. Winters[5]
Best Fact Crime: Midnight in Peking by Paul French
Best Critical/Biographical: The Scientific Sherlock Holmes by James O'Brien
Best Short Story: "The Unremarkable Heart" - Mystery Writers of America Presents: Vengeance by Karin Slaughter
Best Juvenile: The Quick Fix by Jack D. Ferraiolo
Best Young Adult: Code Name Verity by Elizabeth Wein
Best Television Episode Teleplay: "A Scandal in Belgravia" - Sherlock, teleplay by Steven Moffat
Robert L. Fish Memorial Award: "When They Are Done With Us" - Staten Island Noir by Patricia Smith
Grand Master: Ken Follett and Margaret Maron
Raven Awards: Oline Cogdill, Mysterious Galaxy Bookstore San Diego and Redondo Beach, CA
Ellery Queen Award: Akashic Books
The Simon & Schuster-Mary Higgins Clark Award: The Other Woman by Hank Phillippi Ryan

 

 

2012

For works published in 2011.

Best Novel: Gone by Mo Hayder
Best First Novel: Bent Road by Lori Roy
Best Paperback Original: The Company Man by Robert Jackson Bennett
Best Fact Crime: Destiny of the Republic by Candice Millard
Best Critical/Biographical: On Conan Doyle: Or, the Whole Art of Storytelling by Michael Dirda
Best Short Story: "The Man Who Took His Hat Off to the Driver of the Train" - Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine by Peter Turnbull
Best Juvenile: Icefall by Matthew J. Kirby
Best Young Adult: The Silence of Murder by Dandi Daley Mackall
Best Television Episode Teleplay: "Pilot" - Homeland, Teleplay by Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon & Gideon Raff
Best Play: The Game's Afoot by Ken Ludwig
Robert L. Fish Memorial: "A Good Man of Business" - Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine by David Ingram
Mary Higgins Clark: Learning to Swim by Sara J. Henry
Grand Master: Martha Grimes
Raven: M is for Mystery Bookstore, San Mateo, CA / Molly Weston, Meritorious Mysteries
Ellery Queen Award: Joe Meyers of the Connecticut Post/Hearst Media News Group

 

 

2010
Best Novel:
· The Missing by Tim Gautreaux
· The Odds  by Kathleen George
· The Last Child  by John Hart
· The Mystic Arts of Erasing All Signs of Death by Charlie Huston
· Nemesis by Jo Nesbø, translated by Don Bartlett 읽고나면 눈이 너무 높아질텐데... (해리 홀레 시리즈 #4)
· A Beautiful Place to Die by Malla
Nunn

Best First Novel by an American Author:
· The Girl She Used to Be by David Cristofano
· Starvation Lake by Bryan Gruley
· The Weight of Silence by Heather Gudenkauf
· A Bad Day for Sorry by Sophie Littlefield
· Black Water Rising by Attica Locke
· In the Shadow of Gotham by Stefanie Pintoff  20세기초 법의학과 범죄학을 들고 고담의 도시, 뉴욕을 걸어가듯...(사이먼 질 시리즈 #1)

Best Paperback Original:
· Bury Me Deep by Megan Abbott
· Havana Lunar by Robert Arellano
· The Lord God Bird by Russell Hill
· Body Blows by Marc Strange
· The Herring-Seller’s Apprentice by L
.C. Tyler

Best Fact Crime:
· Columbine by Dave Cullen
· Go Down Together: The True, Untold Story of Bonnie and Clyde by Jeff Guinn
· The Fence: A Police Cover-Up Along Boston’s Racial Divide by Dick Lehr
· Provenance: How a Con Man and a Forger Rewrote the History of Modern Art by Laney Salisbury and Aly Sujo
· Vanished Smile: The Mysterious Theft of Mona Lisa by R.A. Scotti

 

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
· Talking About Detective Fiction by P.D. James
· The Lineup: The World’s Greatest Crime Writers Tell the Inside Story of Their Greatest Detectives edited by Otto Penzler 추리 스릴러 시리즈 주인공들의 탄생이야기
· Haunted Heart: The Life and Times of Stephen King by Lisa Rogak
· The Talented Miss Highsmith: The Secret Life and Serious Art of Patricia Highsmith by Joan Schenkar
· The Stephen King Illustrated Companion by Bev Vincent


Best Young Adult:
· Reality Check by Peter Abrahams
· If the Witness Lied by Caroline B. Cooney
· The Morgue and Me by John C. Ford
· Petronella Saves Nearly Everyone by Dene Low
· Shadowed Summer by Saund
ra Mitchell

Best Juvenile:
· The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity by Mac Barnett
· The Red Blazer Girls: The Ring of Rocamadour by Michael D. Beil
· Creepy Crawly Crime by Aaron Reynolds
· Closed for the Season by Mary Downing Hahn
· The Case of the Cryptic Crinoline by Nancy Springer

Grand Master Award:
· Dorothy Gilman


2009

Best Novel:
· Missing by Karin Alvtegen
· Blue Heaven by C.J. Box -- Winner!
· Sins of the Assassin by Robert Ferrigno
· The Price of Blood by Declan Hughes
· The Night Following by Morag Joss
· Curse of the Spellmans by Lisa Lutz

Best First Novel by an American Author:
· The Kind One by Tom Epperson
· Sweetsmoke by David Fuller
· The Foreigner by Francie Lin -- Winner!
· Calumet City by Charlie Newton
· A Cure for Night by Justin Peacock

Best Paperback Original:
· The Prince of Bagram Prison by Alex Carr
· Money Shot by Christa Faust
· Enemy Combatant by Ed Gaffney
· China Lake by Meg Gardiner -- Winner!
· The Cold Spot by Tom Piccirilli

Best Fact Crime:
· For the Thrill of It: Leopold, Loeb, and the Murder That Shocked Chicago by Simon Baatz
· American Lightning: Terror, Mystery, the Birth of Hollywood, and the Crime of the Century by Howard Blum -- Winner!
· Havana Nocturne: How the Mob Owned Cuba and Then Lost It To The Revolution by T.J. English
· The Man Who Made Vermeers: Unvarnishing the Legend of Master Forger Hans van Meegeren by Jonathan Lopez
· The Suspicions of Mr. Whicher by Kate Summerscale

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
· African American Mystery Writers: A Historical and Thematic Study by Frankie Y. Bailey
· Hard-Boiled Sentimentality: The Secret History of American Crime Stories by Leonard Cassuto
· Scene of the Crime: The Importance of Place in Crime and Mystery Fiction by David Geherin
· The Rise of True Crime by 0275993884>
· Edgar Allan Poe: An Illustrated Companion to His Tell-Tale Stories by Harry Lee Poe -- Winner!

Best Young Adult:
· Bog Child by Siobhan Dowd
· The Big Splash by Jack D. Ferraiolo
· Paper Towns by John Green -- Winner!
· Getting the Girl by Susan Juby
· Torn to Pieces by Margot McDonnell

Best Juvenile:
· The Postcard by Tony Abbott -- Winner!
· Enigma: A Magical Mystery by Graeme Base
· Eleven by Patricia Reilly Giff
· The Witches of Dredmoore Hollow by Riford McKenzie
· Cemetary Street by Brenda Seabrooke

Grand Master Award:
· James Lee Burke
· Sue Grafton


2008

Best Novel:
· Christine Falls by Benjamin Black
· Priest by Ken Bruen
· The Yiddish Policeman's Union by Michael Chabon
· Soul Patch by Reed Farrel Coleman
· Down River by John Hart -- Winner!

Best First Novel by an American Author:
· Missing Witness by Gordon Campbell
· In the Woods by Tana French -- Winner!
· Snitch Jacket by Christopher Goffard
· Head Games by Craig McDonald
· Pyres by Derek Nikitas

Best Paperback Original:
· Queenpin by Megan Abbott -- Winner!
· Blood of Paradise by David Corbett
· Cruel Poetry by Vicki Hendricks
· Robbie's Wife by Russell Hill
· Who Is Conrad Hirst? by Kevin Wignall

Best Fact Crime:
· The Birthday Party by Stanley Alpert
· Reclaiming History by Vincent Bugliosi -- Winner!
· Chasing Justice by Kerry Max Cook
· Relentless Pursuit by Kevin Flynn
· Sacco & Vanzetti by Bruce Watson

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
· The Triumph of the Thriller by Patrick Anderson
· A Counter-History of Crime Fiction by Maurizio Ascari
· Deviance in Contemporary Crime Fiction by Christiana Gregoriou
· Arthur Conan Doyle: A Life in Letters by Jon Lellenberg, Daniel Stashower and Charles Foley -- Winner!
· Chester Gould: A Daughter's Biography of the Creator of Dick Tracy by Jean Gould O'Connell

Best Young Adult:
· Rat Life by Tedd Arnold -- Winner!
· Diamonds in the Shadow by Caroline B. Cooney
· Touching Snow by M. Sindy Felin
· Blood Brothers by S.A. Harazin
· Fragments by Jeffry W. Johnston

Best Juvenile:
· The Name of This Book is Secret by Pseudonymous Bosch
· Shadows on Society Hill by Evelyn Coleman
· Deep and Dark and Dangerous by Mary Downing Hahn
· The Night Tourist by Katherine Marsh -- Winner!
· Sammy Keyes and the Wild Things by Wendelin Van Draanen

Grand Master Award:
· Bill Pronzini


2007

Best Novel:
· The Pale Blue Eye by Louis Bayard
· The Janissary Tree by Jason Goodwin -- Winner!

 

환관 탐정 미스터 야심
제이슨 굿윈 저/한은경 역 | 비채 | 2007년 03월

· Gentlemen and Players by Joanne Harris
· The Dead Hour by Denise Mina
· The Virgin of Small Plains by Nancy Pickard

 

 

스몰 플레인스의 성녀
낸시 피커드 저/한정은 역 | 영림카디널 | 2009년 01월

· Liberation Movements by Olen Steinhauer

Best First Novel by an American Author:
· The Faithful Spy by Alex Berenson -- Winner!
· Sharp Objects by Gillian Flynn
· The King of Lies by John Hart
· Holmes on the Range by Steve Hockensmith
· A Field of Darkness by Cornelia Read

Best Paperback Original:
· The Goodbye Kiss by Massimo Carlotto
· The Open Curtain by Brian Evenson
· Snakeskin Shamesin by Naomi Hirahara -- Winner!
· The Deep Blue Alibi by Paul Levine
· City of Tiny Lights by Patrick Neate

Best Fact Crime:
· Strange Piece of Paradise by Terri Jenks
· A Death in Belmont by Sebastian Junger
· Finding Amy by Joseph K. Loughlin and Kate Clark Flora
· Ripperology by Robin Odell
· The Beautiful Cigar Girl by Daniel Stashower
· Manhunt by James L. Swanson -- Winner!

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
· Unless the Threat of Death Is Behind Them by John Irwin
· The Science of Sherlock Holmes by E.J. Wagner -- Winner!

Best Young Adult:
· The Road of the Dead by Kevin Brooks
· Christopher Killer by Alane Ferguson
· Crunch Time by Mariah Fredericks
· Buried by Robin Marrow MacCready -- Winner!
· The Night When My Sister Went Missing by Carol Plum-Ucci

Best Juvenile:
· Gilda Joyce and the Ladies of the Lake by Jennifer Allison
· The Stolen Sapphire by Sarah Masters Buckley
· Room One by Andrew Clements -- Winner!
· The Bloodwater Mysteries: Snatched by Pete Hautman and Mary Logue
· The Case of the Missing Marquess by Nancy Springer

Grand Master Award:
· Stephen King


2006

Best Novel:
· The Lincoln Lawyer by Michael Connelly

 

링컨 차를 타는 변호사
조영학 역/마이클 코넬리 저 | 랜덤하우스코리아 | 2008년 09월

· Red Leaves by Thomas H. Cook
· Vanish by Tess Gerritsen
· Drama City by George Pelecanos
· Citizen Vince by Jess Walter -- Winner!

Best First Novel by an American Author:
· Die a Little by Megan Abbott
· Immoral by Brian Freeman
· Run the Risk by Scott Frost
· Hide Your Eyes by Alison Gaylin
· Officer Down by Theresa Schwegel -- Winner!

Best Paperback Original:
· Homicide My Own by Anne Argula
· The James Deans by Reed Farrell
· The Girl in the Glass by Jeffrey Ford -- Winner!
· Kiss Her Goodbye by Allan Guthrie
· Six Bad Things by Charlie Huston

Best Fact Crime:
· The Rescue Artist by Edward Dolnick -- Winner!
· The Elements of Murder by John Emsley
· Written in Blood by Diane Fanning
· True Story by Michael Finkel
· Desire Street by Jed Horne

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
· Writing and Selling Your Mystery Novel by Hallie Ephron
· Behind the Mystery edited by Stuart Kaminsky
· The New Annotated Sherlock Holmes: The Novels edited by Leslie S. Klinger
· Discovering the Maltese Falcon and Sam Spade by Richard Layman
· Girl Sleuth by Melanie Rehak -- Winner!

Best Young Adult:
· Down the Rabbit Hole by Peter Abrahams
· Last Shot by John Feinstein -- Winner!
· Quid Pro Quo by Vicki Grant
· Silverfin by Charlie Higson
· Live and Let Shop by Michael Spradlin

Best Juvenile:
· Shakespeare's Secret by Elise Broach
· The Case of the Nana-Napper by Laura J. Burns and Melinda Metz
· The Missing Manatee by Cynthia DeFelice
· Flush by Carl Hiaasen
· The Boys of San Joaquin by D. James Smith -- Winner!

Grand Master Award:
· Stuart Kaminsky


2005

Best Novel:
· Evan's Gate by Rhys Bowen
· By a Spider's Thread by Laura Lippman
· Remembering Sarah by Chris Mooney
· California Girl by T. Jefferson Parker -- Winner!

 

캘리포니아 걸
나선숙 역 | 영림카디널 | 2006년 01월

 


· Out of the Deep I Cry by Julia Spencer-Fleming

Best First Novel by an American Author:
· Little Girl Lost by Richard Aleas
· Relative Danger by Charles Benoit
· Cloud Atlas by Liam Callanan
· Tonight I Said Goodbye by Michael Koryta
· Country of Origin by Don Lee -- Winner!
· Bahamarama by Bob Morris

Best Paperback Original:
· The Librarian by Larry Beinhart
· Into the Web by Thomas H. Cook
· Dead Men Rise Up Never by Ron Faust
· Twelve-Step Fandango by Chris Haslam
· The Confession by Domenic Stansberry -- Winner!

Best Fact Crime:
· Ready for the People: My Most Chilling Cases as a Prosecutor by Marissa N. Batt
· Conviction: Solving the Moxley Murder: A Reporter and a Detective's Twenty-Year Search for Justice by Leonard Levitt -- Winner!
· Forensics for Dummies by D. P. Lyle, MD
· Are You There Alone? The Unspeakable Crime of Andrea Yates by Suzanne O'Malley
· Ballad of the Whiskey Robber: A True Story of Bank Heists, Ice Hockey, Transylvanian Pelt Smuggling, Moonlighting Detectives, and Broken Hearts by Julian Rubinstein
· Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer by Ann Rule

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
· The New Annotated Sherlock Holmes: The Complete Short Stories edited by Leslie S. Klinger -- Winner!

 

 

셜록 홈즈 1
아서 코난 도일 저/승영조 역/레슬리 S. 클링거 저 | 북폴리오 | 2006년 12월

셜록 홈즈 2
아서 코난 도일 저/승영조 역/레슬리 S. 클링거 저 | 북폴리오 | 2009년 12월

 

 

 

 


· Latin American Mystery Writers: An A-to-Z Guide by Daniel B. Lockhart
· Booze and the Private Eye: Alcohol in the Hard-Boiled Novel by Rita Elizabeth Rippetoe
· The Life of Graham Greene, Vol. 3: 1956-1991 by Norman Sherry

Best Young Adult:
· Story Time by Edward Bloor
· In Darkness, Death by Dorothy and Thomas Hoobler -- Winner!
· Jude by Kate Morgenroth
· The Book of Dead Days by Marcus Sedgwick
· Missing Abby by Lee Weatherly

Best Juvenile:
· Chasing Vermeer by Blue Balliett -- Winner!
· Assassin: The Lady Grace Mysteries by Patricia Finney
· Abduction! by Peg Kehret
· Looking for Bobowicz by Daniel Pinkwater
· The Unseen by Zilpha Keatley Snyder

Grand Master Award:
· Marcia Muller


2004

Best Novel:
· The Guards by Ken Bruen
· Out by Natsuo Kirino

 

아웃 1
홍영의 역 | 다리미디어 | 1999년 12월

· Resurrection Men by Ian Rankin -- Winner!

 

 

부활하는 남자들 1
이언 랜킨 저/양선아 역 | 영림카디널 | 2005년 06월

부활하는 남자들 2
이언 랜킨 저/양선아 역 | 영림카디널 | 2005년 06월

· Maisie Dobbs by Jacqueline Winspear

 

Best First Novel by an American Author:
· 12 Bliss Street by Martha Conway
· Offer of Proof by Robert Heilbrun
· Night of the Dance by James Hime
· Death of a Nationalist by Rebecca Pawel -- Winner!
· The Bridge of Sighs by Olen Steinhauer

Best Paperback Original:
· Cut and Run by Jeff Abbott
· The Last Witness by Joel Goldman
· Wisdom of the Bones by Christopher Hyde
· Southland by Nina Rovoyr
· Find Me Again by Sylvia Maultash Warsh -- Winner!

Best Fact Crime:
· Black Dahlia Avenger: A Genius for Murder by Steve Hodel
· The Devil in the White City by Erik Larson -- Winner!
· Judgment Ridge: The True Story Behind the Dartmouth Murders by Dick Lehr and Mitchell Zuckoff
· And The Dead Shall Rise: The Murder of Mary Phagan & the Lynching of Leo Frank by Steve Oney
· Rothstein: The Life, Times & Murder of the Criminal Genius Who Fixed the 1919 World Series by David Pietrusza

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
· Mystery Women, Volume 3 by Colleen Barnett
· Amelia Peabody's Egypt: A Compendium edited by Elizabeth Peters and Kristen Whitbread
· Alfred Hitchcock: A Life in Darkness and Light by Patrick McGilligan
· The American Police Novel: A History by Leroy Lad Panek
· Beautiful Shadow: A Life of Patricia Highsmith by Andrew Wilson -- Winner!

Best Young Adult:
· The Last Treasure by Janet Anderson
· Feast of Fools by Bridget Crowley
· Acceleration by Graham McNamee -- Winner!
· Death and the Arrow by Chris Priestley
· Uncovering Sadie's Secrets by Libby Sternberg

Best Juvenile:
· The Malted Falcon by Bruce Hale
· Bernie Magruder & the Rats in the Belfry by Phyllis Reynolds Naylor -- Winner!
· Lily's Ghosts by Laura Ruby
· Dust by Arthur Slade
· Sammy Keyes and the Art of Deception by Wendelin Van Draanen

Grand Master Award:
· Joseph Wambaugh


2003

Best Novel:
· Winter and Night by S. J. Rozan -- Winner!

 

 

윈터 앤 나이트
S.J. 로잔 저/김명렬 역 | 영림카디널 | 2004년 07월

· Savannah Blues by Mary Kay Andrews
· Jolie Blon's Bounce by James Lee Burke
· City of Bones by Michael Connelly
· No Good Deed by Manda Scott

Best First Novel:
· The Blue Edge of Midnight by Jonathon King --Winner!
· Southern Latitudes by Stephen J. Clark
· High Wire by Kam Majd
· Buck Fever by Ben Rehder
· Open and Shut by David Rosenfelt

Best Paperback Original:
· Out of Sight by T.J. MacGregor --Winner!
· Black Jack Point by Jeff Abbott
· The Night Watcher by John Lutz
· Trauma by Graham Masterton
· Prison Blues by Anna Salter

Best Fact Crime:
· Fire Lover by Joseph Wambaugh --Winner!

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
· The Mammoth Encyclopedia of Modern Crime Fiction by Mike Ashley --Winner!

Best Young Adult:
· The Wessex Papers, Volume 1, Volume 2, and Volume 3 by Daniel Parker --Winner!

Best Juvenile:
· Harriet Spies Again by Helen Ericson --Winner!

Grand Master Award:
· Ira Levin


2002

Best Novel:
· Silent Joe by T. Jefferson Parker--Winner!
· The Judgment by D.W. Buffa
· Tell No One by Harlan Coben
· Money, Money, Money by Ed McBain
· Reflecting the Sky by S.J. Rozan

Best First Novel:
· Line of Vision by David Ellis--Winner!
· Open Season by C.J. Box
· Red Hook by Gabriel Cohen
· Gun Monkeys by Victor Gischler
· The Jasmine Trade by Denise Hamilton

Best Paperback Original:
· Adios Muchachos by Daniel Chavarria--Winner!
· Hell's Kitchen by Jeffery Deaver (writing as William Jefferies)
· The Mother Tongue by Teri Holbrook
· Dead of Winter by P.J. Parrish
· Straw Men by Martin J. Smith

Best Fact Crime:
· Son of a Grifter by Kent Walker with Mark Schone

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
· Edgar Allan Poe A to Z by Dawn B. Sova

Best Young Adult:
· The Boy in the Burning House by Tim Wynne-Jones

Best Juvenile:
· Dangling by Lillian Eige

Best Mystery Motion Picture:
· Memento, screenplay by Christopher Nolan

Mary Higgins Clark Award:
· Summer of Storms by Judith Kelman

Grand Master Award:
· Robert B. Parker

2001
Best Novel:
·The Bottoms by Joe R. Lansdale--Winner!
·A Place of Execution by Val McDermid
·A Dangerous Road by Kris Nelscott
·Red Light by T. Jefferson Parker
·The Whole Truth by Nancy Pickard

Best First Novel:
·A Conspiracy of Paper by David Liss--Winner!
·The Ice Harvest by Scott Phillips
·Death of a Red Heroine by Qiu Xiaolong
·Crow in Stolen Colors by Marcia Simpson
·Raveling by Peter Moore Smith

Best Paperback Original:
·The Black Maria by Mark Graham--Winner!
·Murder on St. Mark's Place by Victoria Thompson
·Killing Kin by Chassie West
·The Kidnapping of Rosie Dawn by Eric Wright
·Pursuit and Persuasion by Sally Wright

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
·Conundrums for the Long Week-End by Robert Kuhn McGregor with Ethan Lewis

Best Fact Crime:
·Black Mass by Dick Lehr and Gerard O'Neill

Best Young Adult:
·Counterfeit Son by Elaine Marie Alphin

Best Children's:
·Dovey Coe by Frances O'Roark Dowell

Best Mystery Motion Picture:
·Traffic

Mary Higgins Clark Award:
·Authorized Personnel Only by Barbara D'Amato

Grand Master Award:
·Edward D. Hoch


2000

 

Best Novel:
·Bones by Jan Burke--Winner!
·River of Darkness by Rennie Airth
·L.A. Requiem by Robert Crais
·Strawberry Sunday by Stephen Greenleaf
·In a Dry Season by Peter Robinson

 

Best First Novel:
·The Skull Mantra by Eliot Pattison--Winner!
·Certifiably Insane by Arthur W. Bahr
·Big Trouble by Dave Barry
·God Is a Bullet by Boston Teran
·Inner City Blues by Paula L. Woods

Best Paperback Original:
·Fulton County Blues by Ruth Birmingham--Winner!
·Lucky Man by Tony Dunbar
·The Resurrectionist by Mark Graham
·Outcast by Jose Latour
·In Big Trouble by Laura Lippman

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
·Teller of Tales: The Life of Arthur Conan Doyle by Daniel Stashower

Best Fact Crime:
·Blind Eye by James B. Stewart

Best Young Adult:
·Never Trust a Dead Man by Vivian Vande Velde

Best Children's:
·The Night Flyers by Elizabeth McDavid Jones

Grand Master Award:
·Mary Higgins Clark


1999

 

Best Novel:
·Mr. White's Confession by Robert Clark--Winner!
·Blood Work by Michael Connelly
·Beyond Recall by Robert Goddard
·The Last Days of Il Duce by Domenic Stansberry
·A Likeness in Stone by J. Wallis Martin

 

Best First Novel:
·A Cold Day in Paradise by Steve Hamilton--Winner!
·Reckless Homicide by Ira Genberg
·Numbered Account by Christopher Reich
·Nice by Jen Sacks
·A Criminal Appeal by D.R. Schanker

Best Paperback Original:
·The Widower's Two-Step by Rick Riordan--Winner!
·Atlanta Graves by Ruth Birmingham
·Butchers Hill by Laura Lippman
·Zen Attitude by Sujata Massey
·Murder Manual by Steven Womack

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
·Mystery and Suspense Writers edited by Robin W. Winks and Maureen Corrigan--Winner!
·The Seven Deadly Sins in the Work of Dorothy L. Sayers by Janice Brown
·Cordially Yours, Brother Cadfael edited by Anne K. Kaler
·Dark City: The Lost World of Film Noir by Eddie Muller
·Midnight Dreary: The Mysterious Death of Edgar Allan Poe by John Evangelist Walsh

Best Fact Crime:
·To the Last Breath by Carlton Stowers --Winner!
·Death Sentence by Jerry Bledsoe
·Tough Jews by Rich Cohen
·Greentown by Timothy Dumas
·One of Ours by Richard A. Serrano

Best Young Adult:
·The Killer's Cousin by Nancy Werlin --Winner!
·Finn by Katharine Jay Bacon
·The Maze by Will Hobbs
·Paperquake by Kathryn Reiss
·For Mike by Shelley Sykes

Best Children's:
·Sammy Keyes and the Hotel Thief by Wendelin Van Draanen --Winner!
·The Kidnappers by Willo Davis Roberts
·Alice Rose & Sam by Kathryn Lasky
·The Wreckers by Iain Lawrence
·Holes by Louis Sachar

Grand Master Award:
·P.D. James


1998

 

Best Novel:
·Cimarron Rose by James Lee Burke

 

Best First Novel:
·Los Alamos by Joseph Kanon

Best Paperback Original:
·Charm City by Laura Lippman

Best Critical/Biographical Work:
·G Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone by Nathalie Hevener Kaufman and Carol McGinnis Kay

Best Fact Crime:
·The Death of Innocents by Richard Firstman and Jamie Talan

Best Young Adult:
·Ghost Canoe by Will Hobbs

Best Children's:
·Sparrows in the Scullery by Barbara Brooks Wallace

Best Short Story:
· "Keller on the Spot" by Lawrence Block

Grand Master Award:
·Barbara Mertz a.k.a. Elizabeth Peters and Barbara Michaels


1997The Chatham School Affair by Thomas H. Cook
1996Come to Grief by Dick Francis
1995The Red Scream by Mary Willis Walker
1994The Sculptress by Minette Walters

 

여류 조각가1
미네트 윌터 저 | 중앙출판사(JDM) | 1995년 06월

 

여류 조각가2
미네트 윌터 저 | 중앙출판사(JDM) | 1995년 06월

1993Bootlegger's Daughter by Margaret Maron

 


1992A Dance at the Slaughterhouse by Lawrence Block

 


1991New Orleans Mourning by Julie Smith
1990Black Cherry Blues by James Lee Burke
1989A Cold Red Sunrise by Stuart M. Kaminsky
1988Old Bones by Aaron Elkins
1987A Dark-Adapted Eye by Barbara Vine
1986The Suspect by L.R. Wright
1985Briarpatch by Ross Thomas
1984La Brava by Elmore Leonard
1983Billingsgate Shoal by Rick Boyer
1982Peregrine by William Bayer
1981Whip Hand by Dick Francis

 

 

채찍을 쥔 오른손
딕 프랜시스 저/ 허문순 역 | 동서문화사 | 2004년 05월

1980The Rheingold Route by Arthur Maling
1979Eye of the Needle by Ken Follett
1978Catch Me, Kill Me by William Hallahan
1977Promised Land by Robert B. Parker
1976Hopscotch by Brian Garfield
1975Peter's Pence by Jon Cleary

 

교황의 인질금
존 클리어리 저/이기원 역 | 해문출판사 | 2003년 09월


1974Dance Hall of the Dead by Tony Hillerman
1973The Lingala Code by Warren Kiefer
1972The Day of the Jackal by Frederick Forsyth

 

 

자칼의 날
프레드릭 포사이언스 저/석인해 역 | 동서문화사 | 2003년 07월

1971The Laughing Policeman by Maj Sjowall and Per Wahloo

 

웃는 경관
펠 바르, 마이 슈발 공저/양원달 역 | 동서문화사 | 2003년 01월


1970Forfeit by Dick Francis
1969A Case of Need by Jeffrey Hudson a.k.a. Michael Crichton

 

 

긴급할 때는
제프리 허드슨 저/홍준희 역 | 동서문화사 | 2003년 01월

1968God Save the Mark by Donald E. Westlake
1967King of the Rainy Country by Nicolas Freeling
1966The Quiller Memorandum by Adam Hall
1965The Spy Who Came in From the Cold by John le Carre

 

추운 나라에서 돌아온 스파이
김석희 역 | 열린책들 | 2005년 07월


1964The Light of Day by Eric Ambler
1963Death and the Joyful Woman by Ellis Peters

 

죽음과 즐거운 여자
엘리스 피터스 저/최운권 역 | 해문출판사 | 2002년 04월


1962Gideon's Fire by J.J. Marric

 

 

기데온과 방화마
J.J. 매릭 저/박명석 역 | 동서문화사 | 2003년 10월

1961Progress of a Crime by Julian Symons
1960The Hours Before Dawn by Celia Fremlin
1959The Eighth Circle by Stanley Ellin

 

제8지옥
스탠리 엘린 저/김영수 역 | 동서문화사 | 2003년 06월

1958Room to Swing by Ed Lacy
1957A Dram of Poison by Charlotte Armstrong

 

작은 독약병
샤럿 암스트롱 저/문호 역 | 동서문화사 | 2003년 05월

1956Beast in View by Margaret Millar


1955The Long Goodbye by Raymond Chandler

 

 

기나긴 이별
레이먼드 챈들러 저/박현주 역 | 북하우스 | 2005년 05월

1954Beat Not the Bones by Charlotte Jay

이 글이 좋으셨다면 SNS로 함께 공감해주세요.
댓글(0) 트랙백(0)
이 포스트를 | 추천 0        
진행중인 이벤트
오늘 98 | 전체 3235491
2006-04-16 개설